Tuesday, July 24, 2012

If Ya'll Could Be My Friends

In the blog world, sometimes it can get kinda lonely reading about all the good times, amazing clothes, and laughs that other bloggers share. Sometimes I just sorta wanna be in the same place and you know ... be real life amigas. So who would I want in my circle?

Ashley from Adventures in Newlyweds! She's got the best style and a pretty cute pup!

Lauren from Busy Bee Lauren! This girl would have me in laughter pains. 

Nicole from Running in Heels! Homegirl and I are already amigas, but it's been 2 years
since we've seen each other. I'm gonna convince her to run across the country and visit me!
Raven from A Momma's Desires and Pacifiers! This momma needs to live right next door.
I laugh so damn hard reading about her life, kids, boobs and boo. 

Ashley from Run With Me! Oh my would we have some fun. First I'd borrow all her clothes,
then lay poolside for hours, grab some ice cream, and make fun of everyone around us. 

Sarah from SkinnyRunner! Currently she's in Alaska fishing with her fam,
but no matter if we were sailing the seasor making fun of boys, this girl needs to be my bff.

And Jenna from Eat, Live, Run! Basically I would chat her ear off while she whips up one of her
amazing dishes, I'd tell her 100x that I was the winner of her bread pan giveaway,
and then I would devour her amazing food. This could be on repeat every weekend!

So amigas ... want to plan a meet and become besties?


  1. i agree on Raven! she is so freaking raw.. its just too funnny

  2. I am loving "meeting" all of the lovely ladies of the blogging world! I will have to check out your recommendations :-)

    1. Of course I'd want you in my circle, too! Raven has me peeing my pants!

  3. Oh man, this just made my heart jump! I miss you so much and was actually just thinking about you today. I am such a bad friend and need to pick up my phone more often.

  4. Sounds like an amazing time. Can I come to the party? Haha..

    FEST (food, style & travel)

  5. you are SO sweet!! thank you for including me here! and yes, if you ever make it to my neck of the woods, par-tay!! :)

  6. This comment has been removed by a blog administrator.